6,330,847

Total Cases in World

376,008

Total Deaths

2,883,832

Total Recovered

3,071,007

Active Cases

World COVID-19 (SARS-CoV-2) Infection Statistics

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical or Serious Total Tests Per Million Cases Per million Deaths
USA1,846,873+9,703106,507+312607,2491,133,11716,98517,942,2015,582322
Brazil519,704+4,85529,534+220206,555283,6158,318930,0132,446139
Russia414,878+9,0354,855+162175,877234,1462,30010,923,1082,84333
Spain286,718+20927,127+0196,95862,6336174,063,8436,133580
UK276,332+1,57039,045+556N/A237,2871,5594,285,7384,072575
Italy233,197+20033,475+60158,35541,3674243,910,1333,856554
India198,317+7,7085,608+20095,71496,9958,9443,837,2071444
France189,220+33828,833+3168,44091,9471,3021,384,6332,899442
Germany183,663+1698,613+8165,9009,1506773,952,9712,193103
Turkey164,769+8274,563+23128,94731,2596512,070,7191,95554
Peru164,476+04,506+067,20892,7629881,058,8744,994137
Iran154,445+2,9797,878+81121,00425,5632,578955,8651,84194
Chile105,159+5,4711,113+5944,94659,1001,446599,3305,50558
Canada91,647+7007,325+3049,22535,0971,6411,665,8312,430194
Mexico90,664+3,1529,930+15164,32616,408378270,99270477
Saudi Arabia87,142+1,881525+2264,30622,311384822,7692,50615
China83,017+164,634+078,3077630583
Pakistan72,460+2,9641,543+6026,08344,834111561,1363297
Belgium58,517+1369,486+1915,91933,112163876,3065,051819
Qatar58,433+1,52340+233,43724,956240225,91920,31214
Bangladesh49,534+2,381672+2210,59738,2651320,9693014
Netherlands46,545+1035,962+6N/A40,583158349,4962,717348
Belarus43,403+847240+518,77624,38792553,3774,59325
Ecuador39,098+03,358+019,59216,148220117,4222,219191
Sweden37,814+2724,403+84,97128,440267238,8003,746436
Singapore35,292+40824+122,46612,8027334,6916,0364
UAE35,192+635266+218,33816,58812,110,4933,56227
South Africa34,357+1,674705+2217,29116,361128742,74258012
Portugal32,700+2001,424+1419,55211,72464812,4153,206140
Switzerland30,871+91,920+028,50045128399,2153,569222
Colombia29,383+0939+08,54319,901136319,77957818
Kuwait27,762+719220+812,89914,643204290,0136,50952
Indonesia26,940+4671,641+287,63717,6620333,415996
Egypt26,384+1,3991,005+466,29719,08241135,00025810
Ireland25,062+721,652+022,0891,32136325,7955,080335
Poland24,165+3791,074+1011,44911,642160931,52063828
Ukraine24,012+340718+109,69013,604283363,18754916
Romania19,398+1411,276+1013,4264,696159443,2521,00866
Philippines18,638+552960+33,97913,69973358,6761709
Dominican Republic17,572+287502+010,8936,17711081,6471,62146
Israel17,169+98285+014,8782,00633568,4521,86731
Argentina16,851+0541+25,52110,789274164,08437312
Japan16,851+0891+014,4591,501119290,4361337
Austria16,733+2668+015,59646929451,8201,85974
Afghanistan15,750+545265+81,42814,0571939,6284057
Panama13,463+0336+09,5143,6137967,7303,12578
Oman12,223+78650+12,6829,49131100,1812,39910
Bahrain11,871+47319+07,0704,78211322,0547,00011
Denmark11,699+30576+210,41271120637,7382,02099
S. Korea11,503+35271+110,42281015921,3912245
Serbia11,430+18244+16,7264,4609247,7601,30828
Kazakhstan11,308+45041+15,5875,68062828,3776032
Nigeria10,162+0287+03,0076,868760,825491
Bolivia9,982+390313+39688,701328,23985627
Algeria9,513+119661+85,8942,95823021715
Armenia9,492+210139+83,4025,9511058,6683,20447
Czechia9,286+18321+16,6422,32315442,86686730
Norway8,442+2236+07,7274798245,3521,55844
Moldova8,360+109305+104,6223,43325155,5822,07276
Ghana8,070+18936+02,9475,0873218,4252601
Malaysia7,857+38115+06,4041,3388560,7382434
Morocco7,833+26205+05,8931,73518221,5542126
Australia7,204+9103+06,61948231,472,2202834
Finland6,885+26318+05,5001,0679185,4841,24357
Iraq6,868+429215+103,2753,37843238,2511715
Cameroon6,143+239197+63,5782,3682802327
Azerbaijan5,662+16868+53,5082,08642302,9335597
Honduras5,202+108212+115374,4531314,79052621
Guatemala5,087+348108+67354,244531,4272846
Sudan5,026+0286+01,4233,31704011157
Luxembourg4,019+1110+03,84564475,5946,430176
Tajikistan4,013+8347+02,0891,877004225
Hungary3,892+16527+12,1561,20925187,96540355
Senegal3,739+9442+01,8581,8391443,1292243
Guinea3,706+023+02,0301,6532414,4072832
Uzbekistan3,673+5015+02,8597999460,0001100
Djibouti3,569+21524+01,5212,024028,2603,61724
DRC3,195+12572+04542,66900360
Thailand3,082+157+02,965601420,529440
Greece2,918+1179+41,3741,36512182,42328017
Côte d'Ivoire2,833+033+01,4351,365027,0391081
Gabon2,655+017+07221,9161514,1221,1958
El Salvador2,582+6546+01,0631,4735391,8373987
Bosnia2,524+14154+11,888482465,90076947
Bulgaria2,519+6140+01,0901,2891781,69436220
Macedonia2,315+89140+71,5696062130,3021,11167
Croatia2,246+0103+02,07766466,69554725
Haiti2,124+25944+3242,05605,2441864
Cuba2,083+3883+01,8261743107,0371847
Somalia2,023+4779+13611,583201285
Kenya2,021+5969+54821,470780,054381
Mayotte1,934+23524+31,473437105,2007,10588
Estonia1,870+168+01,625177084,1561,41051
Maldives1,829+566+14881,335911,7753,38911
Kyrgyzstan1,817+6916+01,1816204111,8592792
Nepal1,811+2398+02211,5820185,660620
Iceland1,806+010+01,7942061,1225,29529
Lithuania1,678+370+01,23637217304,85461626
Sri Lanka1,643+1011+1811821165,355770
Slovakia1,522+128+01,3681260172,8752795
Venezuela1,510+014+03021,1943975,825530
New Zealand1,504+022+01,48110281,6093014
Slovenia1,473+0109+11,3586180,40770952
Mali1,315+5078+174449303,483654
Equatorial Guinea1,306+012+02001,09408,2689349
Ethiopia1,257+8512+12171,0284112,377110
Guinea-Bissau1,256+08+0421,20601,5006404
Lebanon1,233+1327+0715491484,1761814
Albania1,143+633+0877233314,82539711
Zambia1,089+327+0912170128,236590
Hong Kong1,088+34+01,037472202,9301450
Tunisia1,084+748+096472252,503924
Costa Rica1,084+2810+0676398526,6222132
Central African Republic1,069+584+2231,042015,0212220
Latvia1,066+024+07452973109,72356513
Paraguay995+911+0488496230,0041402
South Sudan994+010+0697803,356890
Niger958+064+08395506,047403
Cyprus949+517+07901424117,41178614
Sierra Leone865+446+0475344001096
Burkina Faso847+053+07207400413
Madagascar826+556+0174646810,249300
Uruguay823+022+0685116543,9112376
Georgia794+1112+0624158656,9871993
Chad790+1266+153918500484
Andorra764+051+06941943,7509,889660
Nicaragua759+035+0370354001155
Jordan746+79+05352025193,060730
Diamond Princess712+013+0651484000
San Marino671+042+035927014,48519,7791,238
Malta619+19+053773169,6221,40220
Congo611+020+0179412001114
Mauritania588+5823+02753807,6541275
Jamaica586+59+0311266212,7021983
Channel Islands560+045+0528-13010,2553,223259
Tanzania509+021+01833057090
French Guiana499+01+0200298201,6753
Sao Tome and Principe483+012+06840301752,20855
Réunion471+01+041159117,2005261
Cabo Verde458+234+019326101,3078257
Uganda457+400+072385096,825100
Palestine449+13+037274044,876880
Taiwan443+17+04279072,319190
Togo442+013+0211218020,079542
Rwanda370+01+0256113066,976290
Yemen354+3184+4142560120123
Malawi336+524+04229015,049180
Isle of Man336+024+0311104,8923,953282
Mauritius335+010+032230120,3582638
Vietnam328+00+0293351275,00030
Montenegro324+09+03150010,16751614
Liberia296+827+015911000595
Swaziland293+83+11949604,9942533
Mozambique254+02+091161010,87880
Benin232+03+014386030,817190
Myanmar228+46+013884027,07740
Martinique200+014+098880053337
Faroe Islands187+00+0187009,6773,8280
Mongolia185+60+0441411914,037570
Zimbabwe178+04+029145046,613120
Gibraltar170+00+01511907,6445,0460
Guadeloupe162+014+01381014,13740535
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya156+05+0529905,591230
Guyana153+012+0707121,61819515
Cayman Islands141+01+06872011,1392,14815
Brunei141+02+01381119,5163235
Bermuda140+09+0923927,1712,247144
Cambodia125+00+01232120,89570
Syrian Arab Republic123+15+046720070
Trinidad and Tobago117+08+0108103,138846
Comoros106+02+02678001222
Bahamas102+011+0484312,09126028
Aruba101+03+098002,13494628
Monaco99+04+0905116,2002,524102
Barbados92+07+076915,47132024
Angola86+04+01864110,00030
Liechtenstein82+01+0552609002,15126
Sint Maarten77+015+060214611,798350
Burundi63+01+03329028450
French Polynesia60+00+060004,0402140
Macao45+00+045000690
Bhutan43+00+0637017,344560
Saint Martin41+03+033516141,06278
Eritrea39+00+039000110
Botswana38+31+02017021,716160
Suriname28+51+09180782482
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines26+00+0151105932340
Antigua and Barbuda26+03+0194118326631
Namibia25+10+016903,970100
Gambia25+01+020401,756100
Timor-Leste24+00+024001,290180
Grenada23+00+018523,5162040
New Caledonia20+10+018206,681700
Curaçao19+01+014405721166
Lao People's Democratic Republic19+00+016307,18030
Belize18+02+016001,572455
Saint Lucia18+00+018001,012980
Fiji18+00+015302,431200
Dominica16+00+016004332220
Saint Kitts and Nevis15+00+015003962820
Greenland13+00+011202,1412290
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13+00+013005033,7460
Turks and Caicos Islands12+01+0110015331026
Holy See (Vatican City State)12+00+02100014,9810
Montserrat11+01+01000612,204200
Seychelles11+00+0110001120
MS Zaandam9+02+0 70000
Western Sahara9+01+06200152
British Virgin Islands8+01+070016726533
Papua New Guinea8+00+08004,64600
Caribbean Netherlands7+00+07004242670
St. Barth6+00+06001376080
Anguilla3+00+0300412000
Lesotho2+00+011028300
Saint Pierre Miquelon1+00+010001730

Note: The data displayed on this website is collected from various sources in public domain. This information is with NO Warranty.