18,852,626

Total Cases in World

707,457

Total Deaths

12,032,970

Total Recovered

123,485

Active Cases

World COVID-19 (SARS-CoV-2) Infection Statistics

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical or Serious Total Tests Per Million Cases Per million Deaths
USA4,948,136+29,716161,094+8042,506,2132,280,82918,42761,895,63914,941486
Brazil2,817,473+9,39796,326+2301,970,767750,3808,31813,329,02813,246453
India1,963,239+56,62640,739+9191,327,200595,3008,94421,484,4021,42129
Russia866,627+5,20414,490+139669,026183,1112,30029,400,0005,93899
South Africa521,318+08,884+0363,751148,6835393,078,2028,780150
Mexico449,961+6,14848,869+857300,254100,8383,9251,026,2943,486379
Peru439,890+020,007+0302,457117,4261,4182,440,18413,324606
Chile364,723+1,7619,792+47338,29116,6401,4051,737,81319,064512
Spain352,847+2,95328,499+1 324,3486177,064,3297,546610
Colombia334,979+011,315+0180,258143,4061,4931,723,5086,577222
Iran317,483+2,69717,802+185274,93224,7494,1292,587,0833,775212
UK307,184+89146,364+65N/A260,8207717,210,3354,523683
Saudi Arabia282,824+1,3893,020+36245,31434,4901,9913,580,1398,11287
Pakistan281,136+6756,014+15254,28620,8368722,043,8701,27127
Italy248,803+38435,181+10200,97612,646417,041,0404,116582
Bangladesh246,674+2,6543,267+33141,750101,65701,212,4161,49620
Turkey236,112+1,1785,784+19219,50610,8225825,027,3082,79769
Germany214,001+9219,245+13194,70010,0562708,586,6482,553110
Argentina213,535+04,009+3096,948112,5781,150777,2784,72189
France194,029+1,69530,305+982,16681,5583842,982,3022,972464
Iraq137,556+2,8345,094+7798,44234,0205191,076,1503,413126
Canada118,037+2458,960+2102,5996,4782,2544,236,5213,125237
Indonesia116,871+1,8155,452+6473,88937,53001,575,04342720
Philippines115,980+3,4622,123+966,27047,5872391,643,6241,05719
Qatar111,805+267178+1108,5393,08875508,07939,81963
Kazakhstan94,882+1,0621,058+067,03126,7932212,113,7955,04856
Egypt94,752+04,912+045,56944,27141135,00092448
Ecuador88,866+9035,847+3971,16811,851378254,3515,030331
China84,491+274,634+079,0478103690,410,000593
Bolivia83,361+1,5153,320+9225,39054,65171178,2447,132284
Sweden81,540+665,760+5 75,78041863,3158,069570
Oman79,159+0421+061,42117,317187305,65115,46882
Israel77,595+1,397565+451,37825,6523451,842,3358,43661
Dominican Republic75,660+1,3651,222+940,12234,316304278,4356,968113
Ukraine75,490+1,2711,788+2441,52732,1751361,081,1461,72741
Belgium70,648+3349,852+217,63943,157631,743,2656,093850
Kuwait69,425+651468+360,9068,051128518,60116,235109
Panama69,424+01,522+043,33024,572161234,95416,067352
Belarus68,376+126577+363,4254,37401,334,8687,23661
UAE61,606+254353+255,3855,86805,262,6586,22236
Romania56,550+1,3092,521+4128,58425,4454641,295,2222,942131
Netherlands56,381+4266,153+3N/A50,228451,079,8603,290359
Singapore54,254+90827+047,7686,45911,474,3729,2675
Guatemala53,509+1,1442,072+3541,19910,2385165,5062,982115
Portugal51,848+1671,740+137,56512,543411,671,4225,086171
Poland48,789+6401,756+1835,32111,712722,374,6861,28946
Nigeria44,433+0910+031,85111,6727289,1332154
Honduras44,299+5051,400+165,92136,97852109,2924,466141
Bahrain42,132+0153+239,3352,64441858,24924,69190
Japan39,858+01,016+027,19711,64588877,1343158
Armenia39,586+288770+230,8507,9660170,01213,357260
Ghana39,075+1,263199+835,5633,3137405,8171,2556
Kyrgyzstan38,110+5691,438+1129,5137,15924267,7185,833220
Afghanistan36,829+471,294+625,7429,7933189,82294433
Switzerland35,746+01,981+031,6002,16524808,0314,127229
Azerbaijan33,103+193476+328,8403,78766759,1293,26247
Algeria33,055+5511,261+1322,3759,41957075329
Morocco28,500+1,283435+1819,9948,071311,361,55077112
Uzbekistan27,793+746171+618,7838,8392241,377,9158295
Serbia27,033+295614+914,04712,372132713,1043,09570
Ireland26,303+501,763+023,3641,1765648,0845,321357
Moldova26,222+408823+1318,1677,232362128,0766,502204
Kenya23,873+671391+39,93013,55244329,1234437
Austria21,566+85719+019,4641,38325923,9022,39380
Venezuela21,438+0187+011,8759,376421,561,2727547
Nepal21,390+38160+215,1566,1740725,3557332
Ethiopia20,336+459356+138,59811,382185459,7461773
Costa Rica19,837+0181+06,59013,0669896,1103,89136
Australia19,444+714247+1510,7998,398474,541,41976210
El Salvador18,701+439498+129,1119,092509251,2712,88277
Cameroon17,718+0391+015,3202,00730149,00066615
Czechia17,387+101388+511,9005,09919722,0031,62336
Côte d'Ivoire16,293+0103+011,9554,2350103,6246164
S. Korea14,456+33302+113,406748141,598,1872826
Denmark14,185+112616+012,75381621,629,6922,448106
Bosnia13,138+282379+66,8395,9200145,5594,007116
Palestine13,065+29589+36,6186,3580200,2802,55617
Bulgaria12,414+0415+06,9645,03541281,9531,78860
Madagascar12,222+327127+49,7982,2978445,6344405
Sudan11,780+0763+06,1944,823040126817
Macedonia11,289+87511+67,2213,5574108,3845,419245
Senegal10,538+106218+46,9883,33238112,84462813
Norway9,388+26256+08,7523801465,3171,73047
DRC9,253+75215+07,8211,217001032
Malaysia9,023+21125+08,7021962991,3332784
French Guiana8,069+7147+27,0759472441,09026,956157
Gabon7,646+051+05,4082,1871179,2553,42823
Tajikistan7,625+4261+06,3991,165007986
Haiti7,532+21171+54,8322,529018,44366015
Finland7,512+29331+06,9802011385,2001,35660
Guinea7,489+048+06,5918502414,4075694
Zambia7,022+229176+35,6671,179088,47138110
Luxembourg7,007+90118+05,6231,26675613,92311,177188
Mauritania6,444+26157+05,291996357,3871,38334
Albania5,889+139182+63,1232,5842338,9972,04763
Paraguay5,852+059+04,6451,14816129,7248208
Lebanon5,417+14668+31,8803,46939337,19579410
Croatia5,376+58154+04,5896337124,3831,31038
Djibouti5,330+8259+05,057214059,9095,38860
Greece4,973+118210+11,3743,38913609,58347720
Equatorial Guinea4,821+083+02,1822,556044,3563,42759
Central African Republic4,618+059+01,6402,919229,56795512
Maldives4,594+14819+02,7031,8721284,1448,48535
Hungary4,564+11599+13,4315347350,10847362
Malawi4,426+65136+82,0782,212432,6802317
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya4,224+096+06333,495055,89961414
Zimbabwe4,221+081+01,2382,9020140,4212845
Nicaragua3,902+0123+02,9138660058819
Hong Kong3,755+8543+22,3141,39845593,9625006
Congo3,546+058+01,5891,8990064110
Montenegro3,361+053+01,8691,439037,5145,35184
Thailand3,328+758+03,1441261749,213480
Somalia3,220+093+01,5981,529202026
Mayotte3,031+839+02,738254213,00011,087143
Swaziland2,909+5353+41,3851,471520,7842,50546
Sri Lanka2,839+511+02,5372911166,7371330
Cuba2,726+2588+02,3962422281,5952418
Cabo Verde2,689+5827+11,955707061,6334,83249
Mali2,546+3124+01,950472023,8731256
Namibia2,540+7012+05561,9722429,2339985
South Sudan2,437+047+01,1751,215012,0442174
Slovakia2,417+4929+01,7776112269,6554435
Slovenia2,208+18124+11,8842002134,9311,06260
Lithuania2,147+1081+11,6504166536,37779030
Estonia2,113+2263+01,9481020121,9411,59347
Rwanda2,099+05+01,2228720278,4571620
Mozambique2,079+5015+07781,286063,725660
Guinea-Bissau1,981+027+08031,15151,5001,00514
Suriname1,981+027+01,278676102,3833,37446
Iceland1,926+810+01,825910147,0055,64129
Benin1,914+038+01,036840185,8631583
Sierra Leone1,860+567+01,401392002338
Yemen1,760+0506+086339101205917
Tunisia1,601+1751+01,233317998,8231354
New Zealand1,569+222+01,523240477,9093144
Angola1,344+059+05037822064,747412
Uruguay1,300+037+01,0482153122,29637411
Latvia1,257+832+01,0701550206,08066717
Jordan1,231+711+01,160603622,6201211
Liberia1,221+578+06994440024115
Uganda1,213+105+01,1021060284,790260
Georgia1,197+1517+09742060240,4733004
Cyprus1,180+019+08563050216,59797716
Burkina Faso1,153+054+094715200553
Niger1,152+069+01,0374609,052473
Togo988+019+0673296244,5371192
Syrian Arab Republic944+5248+229660000543
Andorra939+052+08256213,75012,151673
Chad938+075+08144900575
Malta926+369+06682490134,9442,09720
Jamaica920+1512+0745163040,7263114
Sao Tome and Principe875+015+07946602,9983,98668
Botswana804+02+063739168,4233410
Gambia799+12816+211566804,8593307
Lesotho726+021+017453108,66533910
Bahamas715+014+09161014,6221,81736
Vietnam713+418+03813240482,45670
Diamond Princess712+013+0651484000
San Marino699+042+0657006,06820,5961,238
Réunion669+04+059273335,4197474
Channel Islands596+147+053316030,7213,425270
Tanzania509+021+01833057090
Guyana497+022+018628924,97563228
Taiwan476+07+044326082,525200
Burundi395+01+030490015,614330
Comoros388+07+034041004458
Myanmar357+26+0305460120,29270
Mauritius344+010+033400205,2852708
Isle of Man336+024+0312008,5603,949282
Mongolia293+00+024449137,278890
Eritrea282+00+02255700790
Guadeloupe272+014+017979017,68268035
Martinique269+015+098156412,22771740
Cambodia243+30+020241167,807150
Faroe Islands241+140+019249141,4594,9300
Cayman Islands203+01+02020030,6573,08515
Trinidad and Tobago197+38+01355409,0901416
Gibraltar189+00+01836022,3115,6100
Aruba171+393+011256014,0471,60128
Bermuda157+09+01444024,9632,522145
Papua New Guinea153+392+044107010,471170
Sint Maarten150+016+0647001,0263,495373
Brunei141+03+01380041,1483227
Barbados132+07+09827011,84045924
Monaco123+04+010514138,2093,132102
Turks and Caicos Islands116+02+0387631,2222,99252
Seychelles114+00+01131001,1580
Bhutan105+20+09312054,2751360
Antigua and Barbuda92+03+0751411,50093931
Liechtenstein89+01+085309002,33426
Belize72+152+0313923,6281815
French Polynesia64+00+062205,8492280
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines55+00+0451002,1914960
Saint Martin53+03+041911,1831,36977
Macao46+00+046004,071710
Curaçao29+01+024401,0801776
Fiji27+01+018806,693301
Timor-Leste25+00+024104,238190
Saint Lucia25+00+024103,8101360
Grenada24+00+023106,2522130
New Caledonia22+00+0220010,186770
Lao People's Democratic Republic20+00+0191028,99430
Dominica18+00+018001,0052500
Saint Kitts and Nevis17+00+016101,0433190
Greenland14+00+013105,9302470
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13+00+013001,8163,7270
Montserrat13+01+01020612,604200
Caribbean Netherlands13+00+07604244950
Holy See (Vatican City State)12+00+01200014,9810
Western Sahara10+01+08100172
British Virgin Islands9+11+07101,52229833
MS Zaandam9+02+0 70000
St. Barth9+00+06301,2469110
Saint Pierre Miquelon4+00+013006910
Anguilla3+00+03005372000

Note: The data displayed on this website is collected from various sources in public domain. This information is with NO Warranty.