8,923,822

Total Cases in World

466,901

Total Deaths

4,743,922

Total Recovered

10,468

Active Cases

World COVID-19 (SARS-CoV-2) Infection Statistics

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical or Serious Total Tests Per Million Cases Per million Deaths
USA2,330,578+0121,980+0972,9411,235,65716,52927,975,8637,042369
Brazil1,070,139+050,058+0543,186476,8958,3182,409,8305,036236
Russia576,952+08,002+0334,592234,3582,30016,661,2873,95455
India412,210+48313,285+8228,307170,6188,9446,807,22629910
UK303,110+042,589+0N/A260,5213797,714,2014,466627
Spain293,018+028,322+0 264,6966174,826,5166,267606
Peru251,338+07,861+0138,763104,7141,1431,482,5637,626239
Italy238,275+034,610+0182,45321,2121524,943,8253,941572
Chile236,748+04,295+0196,60935,8441,951943,59312,388225
Iran202,584+09,507+0161,38431,6932,8421,395,6752,413113
Germany191,216+08,961+0174,7007,5553765,029,6962,282107
Turkey186,493+04,927+0158,82822,7387812,904,7442,21258
Pakistan176,617+4,9513,501+11967,892105,2241111,071,64280016
Mexico175,202+4,71720,781+387131,68622,735378473,9521,359161
France160,093+029,633+074,31256,1487151,384,6332,453454
Saudi Arabia154,233+01,230+098,91754,0861,9551,248,9974,43235
Bangladesh108,775+01,425+043,99363,3571599,5796619
Canada101,019+08,410+063,48829,1212,0142,382,7812,677223
South Africa92,681+01,877+050,32640,4782081,293,6081,56332
Qatar86,488+094+066,76319,631224317,69430,80333
China83,378+264,634+078,413331130583
Colombia65,633+02,126+025,49938,008335585,8221,29042
Belgium60,550+09,696+016,77134,083501,098,9105,225837
Belarus57,936+0343+036,74920,84492842,1736,13136
Sweden56,043+05,053+0 50,990272385,6595,550500
Egypt53,758+02,106+014,32737,32541135,00052621
Ecuador49,731+04,156+024,44621,129234137,9302,820236
Netherlands49,502+06,089+0N/A43,41357517,3172,889355
Indonesia45,029+02,429+017,88324,7170621,1561659
UAE44,533+0301+031,75412,47813,038,0004,50430
Singapore41,833+026+034,2247,5831576,1897,1524
Argentina41,204+0992+012,20628,006353264,60491222
Kuwait39,145+0319+030,7268,100180351,6369,17175
Portugal38,841+01,528+024,90612,407701,047,1093,809150
Ukraine36,560+7351,002+816,50919,049350563,19483623
Poland31,620+01,346+016,18114,093721,320,39983536
Switzerland31,243+01,956+028,90038716502,3713,611226
Philippines29,400+01,150+07,65020,60082580,44926810
Iraq29,222+01,013+013,21114,998212425,19272725
Afghanistan28,833+409581+128,76419,4881964,95874115
Oman28,566+0128+014,78013,65899154,2325,59925
Dominican Republic25,778+0655+014,95710,166174122,6462,37760
Ireland25,374+01,715+022,69896117399,2595,140347
Panama25,222+0493+014,35910,370107105,4705,849114
Romania23,730+01,500+016,7355,495190619,9971,23378
Bolivia23,512+1,036740+255,08617,6867156,9642,01563
Bahrain21,331+060+015,7905,48133470,40912,55535
Israel20,633+0305+015,5864,74240804,7432,24333
Armenia20,268+560350+189,00210,9161095,7546,840118
Nigeria19,808+0506+06,71812,5847108,548962
Japan17,799+0952+016,07777061409,0221418
Austria17,323+0688+016,1754608558,2081,92476
Kazakhstan17,225+446118+010,6716,4361211,330,5779186
Moldova13,953+0464+07,7455,74444063,3283,459115
Ghana13,717+085+010,0743,5586267,2864423
Serbia12,803+0260+011,5111,03218336,5531,46530
Guatemala12,755+246514+312,5589,683531,42771229
S. Korea12,421+48280+010,8681,273151,176,4632425
Denmark12,391+0600+011,2825096876,3442,139104
Honduras12,306+1,048358+91,27510,6731321,5401,24336
Azerbaijan12,238+0148+06,5165,57466417,1021,20715
Algeria11,631+0837+08,3242,47038026519
Cameroon11,610+0301+07,7023,60728043811
Czechia10,448+0336+07,4772,6359517,28397631
Morocco9,839+0213+08,2231,4037522,1662676
Norway8,742+0244+08,1383605302,6591,61345
Nepal8,605+022+01,5787,0050421,4652960
Sudan8,580+164521+83,3254,734040119612
Malaysia8,556+0121+08,1462893679,8262644
Australia7,461+25102+06,89646322,044,0932934
Côte d'Ivoire7,276+052+02,9924,232044,2302762
Finland7,142+0326+06,2006162224,4001,28959
Uzbekistan6,216+6319+04,2901,90716748,5551860
Senegal5,783+082+03,8591,8421667,8553465
DRC5,672+0125+08074,74000631
Tajikistan5,399+052+03,8941,453005675
Haiti5,077+9788+1244,965010,3784458
Macedonia5,005+0233+01,9042,8683450,3842,402112
Guinea4,960+027+03,6301,3032414,4073782
Djibouti4,565+045+03,565955043,8714,62346
Kenya4,478+0121+01,5862,7717130,498832
El Salvador4,475+098+52,4681,909131137,99669015
Ethiopia4,469+072+01,1223,27530211,871390
Gabon4,428+034+01,7502,644927,0301,99115
Luxembourg4,105+0110+03,951440144,1036,561176
Hungary4,094+8570+02,58993515256,32642459
Bulgaria3,872+0199+02,0271,64613116,21455729
Venezuela3,789+033+08352,92161,129,0001331
Bosnia3,273+0169+02,241863481,03099752
Greece3,256+0190+01,3741,6929278,89531218
Kyrgyzstan3,151+17037+22,0111,10330171,1614836
Thailand3,148+158+03,018721468,175450
Mauritania2,813+0108+06962,009813,84260623
Somalia2,755+088+07511,916201746
Central African Republic2,686+019+04202,247220,9015564
Mayotte2,404+031+02,06630788,8008,820114
Cuba2,309+085+02,0711531148,8122048
Croatia2,299+0107+02,14250072,20256026
Maldives2,187+08+01,788391935,5334,04815
French Guiana2,163+05+08901,268138,0617,24917
Costa Rica2,127+012+01,0141,101534,9464182
Estonia1,981+069+01,7641481102,4861,49352
Sri Lanka1,950+011+01,472467195,087910
Mali1,933+10109+11,255569010,743965
Albania1,891+043+01,126722720,19665715
South Sudan1,882+034+01221,72629,8291683
Nicaragua1,823+064+01,2385210027510
Iceland1,822+010+01,8057067,3865,34029
Lithuania1,795+076+01,47024916390,45765928
Equatorial Guinea1,664+032+05151,117016,0001,18823
Slovakia1,587+128+01,4471120201,9522915
Guinea-Bissau1,541+017+01531,37151,5007849
Lebanon1,536+032+01,0064988114,3862255
Slovenia1,519+0109+01,35951193,52073152
New Zealand1,511+222+01,48270341,1173024
Madagascar1,503+013+0618872717,905540
Zambia1,430+011+01,194225147,968780
Paraguay1,362+013+0791558155,8271912
Sierra Leone1,309+053+0746510001647
Tunisia1,156+050+01,01789065,515984
Hong Kong1,129+05+01,077473301,1081510
Latvia1,111+030+09031781137,86158916
Niger1,035+067+09115706,406433
Jordan1,015+09+07222843325,1551000
Cyprus985+019+08241424146,74081616
Yemen922+0254+03283400120319
Georgia906+814+0755137583,7342274
Burkina Faso901+053+08103800433
Congo883+027+0391465001605
Cabo Verde863+08+037747801,3071,55314
Uruguay859+025+081519456,8772477
Chad858+074+07463800525
Andorra855+052+07921183,75011,066673
Palestine784+03+0437344044,8761540
Uganda763+00+04922710155,882170
Diamond Princess712+013+0651484000
Rwanda702+02+03573430108,005540
Sao Tome and Principe698+512+020348301,6813,18755
San Marino696+042+06104405,50120,5131,238
Mozambique688+04+0177507023,104220
Malta664+09+061639087,4621,50420
Jamaica657+510+0462185120,1602223
Benin650+011+0247392253,705540
Swaziland627+05+028533756,5515414
Malawi620+08+09152148,904320
Liberia601+033+0254314001197
Channel Islands570+048+051210010,2553,279276
Togo561+013+0366182227,824682
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya544+010+098436019,061791
Tanzania509+021+01833057090
Réunion505+01+046044217,2005641
Zimbabwe479+04+063412052,905320
Taiwan446+07+04345074,699190
Montenegro359+09+031535013,18657214
Vietnam349+00+0327221275,00040
Mauritius337+010+032610152,1942658
Isle of Man336+024+0312005,8673,952282
Suriname302+08+07422021,16551514
Myanmar287+06+019685060,12850
Comoros247+05+015983002846
Martinique236+014+0981240062937
Mongolia206+20+013967819,965630
Syrian Arab Republic198+07+08310800110
Cayman Islands195+01+014351020,3702,96815
Faroe Islands187+00+01870011,9433,8270
Guyana183+012+01026912,04823315
Angola176+09+066101110,00050
Gibraltar176+00+01760010,9565,2240
Guadeloupe174+014+0157306,90043535
Bermuda146+09+0132529,9792,344145
Eritrea143+00+03910400400
Brunei141+03+01380126,1953227
Cambodia129+00+01263129,91580
Trinidad and Tobago123+08+0109604,286886
Burundi104+01+07528038290
Bahamas104+011+0741912,32626528
Aruba101+03+098002,26194628
Monaco99+04+0941016,2002,523102
Barbados97+07+085517,40733824
Botswana89+01+02563133,919380
Liechtenstein82+01+0552609002,15126
Sint Maarten77+015+062004771,797350
Bhutan68+00+03038022,954880
French Polynesia60+00+060004,5782140
Namibia46+00+0192716,837180
Macao45+00+045000690
Saint Martin42+03+036316851,08778
Gambia37+12+1241101,970150
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines29+00+026307412610
Antigua and Barbuda26+03+0221148926631
Timor-Leste24+00+024001,568180
Grenada23+00+023004,1302040
Curaçao23+01+019301,0801406
Belize22+02+017301,998555
New Caledonia21+00+021007,788740
Lao People's Democratic Republic19+00+0190012,48630
Saint Lucia19+00+018101,5271030
Dominica18+00+018006232500
Fiji18+00+018004,000200
Saint Kitts and Nevis15+00+015004172820
Greenland13+00+013002,8072290
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13+00+013009813,7400
Turks and Caicos Islands12+01+0110036631026
Holy See (Vatican City State)12+00+01200014,9810
Montserrat11+01+01000612,204200
Seychelles11+00+0110001120
MS Zaandam9+02+0 70000
Western Sahara9+01+08000152
Papua New Guinea8+00+08005,28100
British Virgin Islands8+01+070021226533
Caribbean Netherlands7+00+07004242670
St. Barth6+00+06001526080
Lesotho4+00+02201,51520
Anguilla3+00+0300932000
Saint Pierre Miquelon1+00+010001730

Note: The data displayed on this website is collected from various sources in public domain. This information is with NO Warranty.