138,826,004

Total Cases in World

2,985,425

Total Deaths

111,608,393

Total Recovered

24,232,186

Active Cases

World COVID-19 (SARS-CoV-2) Infection Statistics

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical or Serious Total Tests Per Million Cases Per million Deaths
USA32,149,223+0578,092+024,696,1616,874,9709,676423,439,37996,6821,738
India14,070,890+0173,152+012,426,1461,471,5928,944260,618,86610,118125
Brazil13,677,564+0362,180+012,170,7711,144,6138,31828,600,00063,9901,694
France5,149,834+099,777+0315,1524,734,9055,90270,521,00278,7591,526
Russia4,666,209+0104,000+04,291,223270,9862,300124,400,00031,964712
UK4,378,305+0127,161+0N/A250,367370138,606,63164,2301,865
Turkey4,025,557+034,734+03,480,146510,6773,01842,509,90547,331408
Italy3,809,193+0115,557+03,178,976514,6603,49053,885,25763,0751,913
Spain3,387,022+076,756+03,118,437191,8292,15344,285,49572,4201,641
Germany3,064,382+079,813+02,718,700265,8694,66251,559,27736,483950
Poland2,621,116+059,930+02,229,801331,3853,45713,243,93069,3161,585
Argentina2,604,157+058,542+02,278,486267,1293,8799,833,10657,2081,286
Colombia2,585,801+066,819+02,419,26599,7174,29913,526,90050,3981,302
Mexico2,291,246+5,113210,812+5181,817,866262,5684,7986,332,15217,6261,622
Iran2,143,794+065,359+01,739,002339,4334,53913,964,57025,270770
Ukraine1,887,338+038,225+01,442,618406,4951778,716,40043,361878
Peru1,667,737+055,812+01,592,93718,9882,61510,158,84350,0351,674
Czechia1,590,124+028,124+01,480,88281,1181,09714,872,167148,2692,622
Indonesia1,583,182+042,906+01,431,892108,384013,584,9865,741156
South Africa1,561,559+053,498+01,486,87321,18854610,216,11426,072893
Netherlands1,369,411+016,848+0N/A1,352,56377611,292,58779,781982
Chile1,094,267+024,548+01,026,93442,7853,27112,057,83356,8601,276
Canada1,087,152+023,445+0983,50680,20192829,363,29328,608617
Romania1,016,449+025,605+0920,65370,1911,5217,773,50253,1161,338
Iraq949,050+014,836+0831,519102,6955128,644,22823,189363
Belgium930,603+023,566+059,964847,07391911,767,94580,0232,026
Philippines892,880+015,447+0704,386173,04775010,917,3178,064140
Sweden885,385+013,720+0 871,6653917,847,03387,2411,352
Israel836,504+06,312+0827,1843,00821913,914,93890,948686
Portugal828,857+016,931+0786,46925,4571169,608,06481,4741,664
Pakistan734,423+015,754+0641,91276,7574,21610,878,0863,27570
Hungary731,675+024,265+0435,344272,0661,2045,011,79475,8922,517
Bangladesh703,170+09,987+0591,299101,88405,095,6134,23760
Jordan676,175+07,987+0617,09651,0927296,404,55965,759777
Serbia651,899+05,846+0571,31274,7412473,632,39274,848671
Switzerland627,968+010,488+0563,43854,0422096,474,82272,1451,205
Austria584,205+09,779+0544,98929,43758627,703,13864,5761,081
Japan512,169+09,469+0471,00731,69360810,595,9994,05975
Morocco503,664+08,920+0489,9284,8162456,127,02213,520239
Lebanon502,299+06,778+0413,17582,3468213,759,79273,853997
UAE489,495+01,541+0473,39814,556040,925,90249,028154
Saudi Arabia401,157+06,781+0385,4418,93598615,973,01911,384192
Bulgaria380,576+014,871+0296,99868,7078072,319,26355,0992,153
Slovakia373,107+010,798+0255,300107,0094882,458,34068,3131,977
Malaysia365,829+01,353+0347,78016,6962048,345,40111,19141
Panama359,516+06,177+0349,3184,0211052,262,02782,3091,414
Ecuador350,539+017,400+0298,60434,5355911,205,86919,635975
Belarus338,801+02,383+0329,1357,28305,589,69635,864252
Greece304,184+09,135+0261,17633,8738097,249,25129,297880
Croatia297,973+06,399+0277,69413,8801851,663,54272,9381,566
Azerbaijan291,894+04,009+0255,83332,05203,054,47228,587393
Georgia291,214+03,901+0278,6838,63003,758,47573,112979
Bolivia284,183+012,496+0233,64638,041711,010,06324,0881,059
Nepal281,564+03,061+0274,4474,05602,325,9599,530104
Tunisia276,727+09,480+0229,75437,4934461,198,76323,224796
Kazakhstan276,054+03,286+0237,44635,3222219,283,10714,565173
Palestine274,690+02,923+0239,29132,4761801,650,73952,887563
Dominican Republic259,260+03,402+0217,28638,5721561,357,65723,713311
Kuwait251,675+01,423+0235,05315,1992372,187,15958,258329
Moldova243,365+05,466+0226,32511,574304916,32860,4401,357
Paraguay242,161+05,040+0198,47338,648489994,70833,628700
Ireland242,105+04,812+023,364213,929494,226,84748,606966
Denmark239,532+02,447+0228,6858,4004130,365,29041,240421
Ethiopia234,405+03,252+0174,59156,5629952,469,5932,00028
Lithuania229,260+03,718+0208,12317,4191512,536,27885,1551,381
Slovenia229,076+04,135+0211,48513,4561541,115,238110,1771,989
Costa Rica225,343+03,044+0196,06026,239221879,45043,921593
Egypt212,961+012,570+0161,03139,360902,677,2622,051121
Guatemala207,127+07,089+0187,89412,14451,128,74511,397390
Armenia205,128+03,794+0184,24317,0910915,47369,1231,278
Honduras196,704+04,873+076,081115,750576545,44219,616486
Qatar192,963+0348+0171,38821,2274831,820,08368,724124
Bosnia186,372+07,642+0143,94434,7860855,42857,0872,341
Venezuela176,972+01,815+0159,54715,6102373,359,0146,23764
Oman175,633+01,807+0155,64518,1812641,550,00033,725347
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya170,045+02,834+0155,11712,0940921,54524,486408
Nigeria164,000+02,061+0154,2707,669111,838,17478110
Bahrain159,964+0569+0148,09311,302913,834,58191,541326
Uruguay152,089+01,647+0119,38831,0545091,575,37843,664473
Kenya148,128+02,420+099,58046,1282691,578,7732,70844
Macedonia144,111+04,322+0119,68320,106124677,98869,1742,075
Myanmar142,605+03,206+0131,8747,52502,556,0042,60759
Albania128,959+02,331+099,44127,18718592,87244,850811
Algeria118,975+03,141+082,92932,90519230,8612,67571
Estonia115,629+01,057+097,88916,683681,209,12887,120796
S. Korea112,117+6981,788+6102,5137,816998,291,1262,18535
Latvia109,088+02,019+099,8407,229942,068,89058,3441,080
Norway105,607+0706+088,95215,949534,923,70219,361129
Sri Lanka95,719+0602+092,1512,96602,374,6274,45528
Montenegro94,859+01,405+089,6153,83969355,916151,0182,237
Ghana91,477+0763+089,3011,413101,034,0992,89724
Kyrgyzstan90,839+01,534+086,3132,99225913,79713,746232
China90,457+104,636+085,5242975160,000,000633
Zambia90,389+01,229+088,241919491,321,4904,81265
Cuba89,404+0487+084,1144,803753,277,5367,89743
Uzbekistan85,503+0634+083,2641,605231,377,9152,52619
Finland82,964+0881+046,00036,083344,204,54614,955159
Mozambique68,927+0794+059,9728,16168499,5002,15825
El Salvador66,816+02,057+063,1961,56360876,37810,261316
Luxembourg64,334+0784+060,2033,347302,530,508101,4821,237
Cameroon61,731+0919+056,9263,8863851,257,9492,28134
Singapore60,719+030+060,39229729,036,70610,3155
Afghanistan57,534+02,533+052,0222,9791,124375,6101,45264
Cyprus53,254+0277+039,06113,916274,102,96143,857228
Namibia46,051+0592+044,1621,29732366,18617,871230
Côte d'Ivoire45,388+0271+044,8332840557,2941,68810
Botswana43,444+0663+038,9233,8581958,80218,187278
Jamaica43,054+0692+019,24823,11439308,89714,490233
Uganda41,237+0338+040,77912024974,0678807
Senegal39,560+01,084+038,29018617457,9982,31563
Zimbabwe37,369+01,548+034,94687512394,2572,486103
Thailand35,910+097+028,3227,49118,124,8965131
Malawi33,891+01,134+031,6751,08220225,5761,73758
Sudan31,790+02,208+025,5394,0430232,96571249
Malta29,778+0403+028,7975780838,52267,300911
Australia29,457+15910+026,3812,166016,245,3591,14535
Madagascar29,348+0520+024,6954,133246158,0851,03918
DRC28,714+0745+025,8412,1280143,6033138
Maldives25,844+067+023,1412,63682675,94147,162122
Angola23,841+0557+022,1441,14017443,08670817
Rwanda23,672+0317+021,5941,76171,237,1201,79324
Gabon21,566+0132+018,2193,21520679,8989,51458
Guinea21,299+0136+018,8152,34824417,4791,58810
Syrian Arab Republic20,555+01,402+014,3354,8180103,5661,15379
Mayotte19,757+0168+02,96416,6256165,68371,082604
Cabo Verde19,525+0188+017,6451,69223136,97734,821335
French Polynesia18,680+0141+04,84213,697126,35566,198500
Réunion18,425+0135+016,7941,49654100,09820,465150
Swaziland18,407+0670+017,682553175,50215,738573
Mauritania18,066+0452+017,42818614217,0783,80895
French Guiana17,883+095+09,9957,79311172,13258,688312
Mongolia17,823+029+010,2537,541882,503,7595,3699
Tajikistan13,308+090+013,2180001,3719
Burkina Faso13,050+0154+012,6892070175,6216117
Haiti12,857+0251+011,614992060,0851,11722
Somalia12,837+0656+05,3466,8350102,48679140
Guadeloupe12,717+0176+02,24210,29913164,12831,778440
Andorra12,641+0121+011,98953129193,595163,4011,564
Belize12,522+0318+012,140641108,02631,051789
Mali12,467+0419+07,2384,8100243,86060220
Togo12,214+0117+09,5432,5540294,8241,44914
Hong Kong11,613+0209+011,237167611,193,6731,53928
Curaçao11,581+078+07,6663,8372286,74770,350474
Guyana11,374+0260+09,8801,23415102,05314,406329
Lesotho10,709+0315+05,0285,366071,6294,968146
South Sudan10,403+0114+010,1481410140,92992110
Djibouti10,202+0106+08,5911,5050142,18210,210106
Aruba10,159+092+09,57349414137,78294,836859
Congo10,084+0139+08,2081,737092,5001,79325
Martinique9,890+064+0989,72824140,94626,371171
Bahamas9,505+0190+08,965350380,70423,991480
Suriname9,417+0184+08,7255081146,70515,941311
Papua New Guinea8,984+071+08468,067070,2609898
Trinidad and Tobago8,596+0148+07,81863014118,6026,127105
Benin7,611+095+06,72878835575,0886158
Equatorial Guinea7,259+0106+06,88526811116,2665,04574
Nicaragua6,778+0180+04,2252,373001,01427
Iceland6,275+029+06,163830566,30418,29585
Central African Republic5,682+075+05,112495240,9071,16115
Gambia5,682+0170+05,165347360,5332,30169
Yemen5,582+01,083+02,1282,3712322,93418436
Niger5,081+0189+04,760132193,7512048
San Marino5,004+086+04,625293857,223147,2332,530
Cambodia4,874+035+02,2902,5490788,9732882
Chad4,662+0167+04,3121830110,86327810
Seychelles4,633+025+04,310298021,50446,881253
Saint Lucia4,355+064+04,179112137,75823,632347
Gibraltar4,290+094+04,181151222,091127,3642,791
Channel Islands4,053+086+03,956111399,90123,144491
Sierra Leone4,013+079+02,8321,1020118,33249510
Comoros3,803+0146+03,58275004,302165
Barbados3,744+044+03,634660146,72813,016153
Guinea-Bissau3,694+066+03,0935351160,8641,84333
Eritrea3,479+010+03,273196023,6939703
Burundi3,333+06+07732,554090,0192740
Liechtenstein2,770+056+02,64668532,25272,4871,465
Vietnam2,733+035+02,44525302,598,753280
New Zealand2,591+226+02,46410101,959,2825185
Monaco2,384+031+02,26687651,95360,416786
Turks and Caicos Islands2,360+017+02,28558241,42660,316434
Sao Tome and Principe2,269+035+02,19638012,59710,205157
Sint Maarten2,196+027+02,13336125,30450,766624
Liberia2,042+085+01,89958279,68439617
Bermuda1,935+016+01,05186841219,83731,161258
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,812+010+01,677125243,98516,29290
Saint Martin1,693+012+01,399282726,38543,210306
Isle of Man1,575+029+01,445101044,76118,446340
Caribbean Netherlands1,526+014+01,41696010,01157,772530
Antigua and Barbuda1,201+031+09472234516,49312,185315
Mauritius1,201+015+08413450358,67594312
Timor-Leste1,103+02+0564537052,1738241
Taiwan1,067+011+01,029270513,203450
Bhutan929+01+0876520656,8671,1941
St. Barth907+01+0462444026,38591,607101
Diamond Princess712+013+069900000
Faroe Islands662+01+066010247,60213,50820
Cayman Islands523+02+049823085,4607,88530
Tanzania509+021+01833057080
Wallis and Futuna437+05+04438831,33139,430451
Brunei219+03+0206100116,5964977
British Virgin Islands178+01+015918013,2235,85733
Dominica165+00+01596013,5002,2880
Grenada155+01+01522023,9891,3729
New Caledonia121+00+05863029,1824210
Fiji68+02+0642040,300752
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)62+00+055707,19117,4210
Lao People's Democratic Republic53+00+04940143,48170
Macao49+00+048104,418750
Saint Kitts and Nevis44+00+0440012,3818230
Greenland31+00+0310020,6695450
Holy See (Vatican City State)27+00+015120033,6240
Anguilla25+00+0223014,5791,6550
Saint Pierre Miquelon24+00+024005,1264,1580
Montserrat20+01+019001,3134,005200
Solomon Islands19+00+018104,500270
Western Sahara10+01+08100162
MS Zaandam9+02+0700000
Marshall Islands4+00+04000670
Vanuatu3+00+0120470100
Samoa3+00+02100150
Micronesia1+00+0100090

Note: The data displayed on this website is collected from various sources in public domain. This information is with NO Warranty.