40,755,382

Total Cases in World

1,124,596

Total Deaths

30,415,742

Total Recovered

67,293

Active Cases

World COVID-19 (SARS-CoV-2) Infection Statistics

Country Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Critical or Serious Total Tests Per Million Cases Per million Deaths
USA8,461,627+4,974225,294+725,504,6032,731,73015,487127,101,88825,518679
India7,603,003+8,267115,305+696,737,915749,7838,94496,116,7715,49383
Brazil5,251,127+0154,226+04,681,659415,2428,31817,900,00024,651724
Russia1,431,635+16,31924,635+2691,085,608321,3922,30054,675,0969,809169
Spain1,015,795+033,992+0 981,8031,85715,503,16521,723727
Argentina1,002,662+026,716+0803,965171,9814,3922,626,40622,124589
Colombia965,883+029,102+0867,96168,8202,1154,467,05118,922570
France910,277+033,623+0105,935770,7192,09913,765,88313,936515
Peru870,876+033,820+0784,05653,0001,0944,249,45826,3031,021
Mexico854,926+3,69986,338+171623,494145,0942,6172,187,9856,610668
UK741,212+043,726+0N/A697,48659229,922,13510,901643
South Africa705,254+018,492+0635,25751,5055464,565,98011,846311
Iran539,670+5,03931,034+322434,67673,9604,8104,570,2436,401368
Chile493,305+013,676+0465,02114,6087693,929,61225,739714
Iraq434,598+3,92010,366+49366,13458,0984662,665,53010,734256
Italy423,578+036,616+0252,959134,00379713,639,4447,009606
Bangladesh391,586+1,3805,699+18307,14178,74602,192,3252,37135
Germany375,683+1,9529,920+21298,30067,46385119,276,5074,480118
Indonesia368,842+3,60212,734+117293,65362,45504,123,6241,34446
Philippines360,775+1,6406,690+17310,64243,4431,5624,398,4983,27961
Turkey349,519+09,371+0305,42734,7211,44712,524,5614,131111
Saudi Arabia342,968+3855,217+16329,2708,4818407,457,4979,806149
Pakistan324,077+6186,673+14308,0209,3845444,122,0691,45930
Ukraine309,107+5,4695,786+113129,533173,7881772,815,8337,081133
Israel305,633+7572,271+8279,74023,6226314,263,39333,230247
Netherlands244,391+8,1656,814+46N/A237,5774452,872,31914,253397
Belgium230,480+8,22710,443+3021,214198,8234464,157,81719,861900
Canada201,437+09,778+0169,67121,9881888,748,0755,323258
Poland192,539+9,2913,721+10795,95692,8627254,050,0495,08998
Romania186,254+3,4005,996+65134,39545,8637682,890,0719,702312
Czechia181,962+01,513+074,908105,5415871,814,00216,982141
Morocco175,749+02,976+0146,42126,3525393,061,2194,74580
Ecuador153,423+012,395+0134,1876,841366495,8528,657699
Bolivia139,890+1198,502+21104,95726,43171322,12811,935725
Nepal139,129+3,093765+896,60941,75501,314,7794,75026
Qatar129,671+0224+0126,6502,79749886,18646,18280
Panama125,181+02,574+0101,54521,062115585,82128,877594
Dominican Republic121,667+02,203+098,88020,584152545,49211,182202
Kuwait117,718+886714+4109,1987,806133842,10227,444166
UAE117,594+1,077470+4110,3136,811011,882,65111,84747
Oman111,033+4391,122+896,94912,962207376,70021,582218
Kazakhstan109,623+1151,768+0105,1452,7102213,175,6755,81794
Sweden106,380+05,922+6 100,458301,925,21810,514585
Egypt105,547+06,130+098,3141,10341135,0001,02660
Portugal103,736+1,8762,213+1561,89839,6251763,035,07310,183217
Guatemala101,599+03,541+091,0327,0265390,1475,640197
Costa Rica97,075+01,204+059,58036,291214271,39419,004236
Japan93,127+01,674+085,9415,5121442,441,15073713
Ethiopia89,860+01,365+043,14945,3462691,403,89477612
Honduras89,381+9562,576+835,39851,40722211,2368,982259
Belarus88,909+619937+480,5037,46902,244,3109,41099
Venezuela87,161+0741+080,3166,1041172,022,9493,06826
Switzerland86,167+3,0082,145+754,60029,422791,646,5129,934247
China85,704+194,634+080,8122584160,000,000603
Bahrain78,224+0304+274,6833,237331,628,07645,514177
Moldova67,958+6561,617+1749,08317,258876331,18416,858401
Austria67,451+1,524914+1051,40715,1301451,938,0287,476101
Armenia66,694+1,2341,101+1048,73416,8590352,76422,494371
Uzbekistan63,831+308534+360,9102,3872521,377,9151,89916
Lebanon62,944+0526+028,85533,5632111,071,9559,23577
Nigeria61,558+01,125+056,6973,7367590,6352965
Singapore57,921+628+057,8197403,486,2609,8775
Paraguay55,452+01,207+036,66317,582143330,8547,746169
Algeria54,616+01,865+038,21514,5363301,23942
Kyrgyzstan52,910+3841,113+246,1395,65824276,5228,070170
Ireland50,993+01,852+023,36425,777341,453,60810,293374
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya50,906+957746+1427,83222,3280277,5357,378108
Hungary48,757+9891,211+3814,63732,909197910,3685,051125
Palestine48,129+513421+841,4556,2530485,7169,37082
Ghana47,372+0310+046,6643989510,0741,51510
Azerbaijan45,879+584635+540,2724,97201,241,6644,51362
Kenya45,647+571842+332,52212,2830627,78184316
Tunisia42,727+0687+05,03237,008173303,2023,60458
Afghanistan40,357+701,499+233,7905,06893118,0451,03038
Jordan38,937+0380+07,00631,551551,593,0773,80537
Myanmar38,502+1,297945+3118,87418,6830538,08670617
Serbia36,608+326780+231,5364,292251,249,1064,19589
Denmark36,373+529688+229,9985,687154,670,0546,273119
Bosnia35,389+7281,017+2025,5608,8120283,33510,807311
El Salvador31,975+149929+327,4533,59345448,8024,922143
Slovakia31,400+70598+68,00423,29873627,9785,75018
Bulgaria30,527+01,008+017,15312,36688613,3964,404145
Australia27,429+30905+025,1261,39818,332,2471,07235
Croatia26,863+890382+820,9625,51932406,5196,55693
Greece25,802+0520+09,98915,293851,549,3922,47950
S. Korea25,333+58447+323,4661,420712,491,3114949
Macedonia23,788+0846+017,3925,55025221,78211,418406
Malaysia22,225+862193+314,3517,681951,921,4356846
Cameroon21,506+0424+020,11796561149,00080416
Côte d'Ivoire20,324+0121+020,0291740180,1017655
Georgia19,857+1,194158+158,66611,0330800,7894,98140
Albania17,651+301458+410,2256,96820105,7906,136159
Madagascar16,810+0238+016,2153571685,4076039
Norway16,603+0278+011,8634,46261,495,2883,05551
Zambia15,982+85346+015,0385980214,74986219
Montenegro15,760+0240+011,2884,2322680,99625,092382
Senegal15,459+27320+113,9221,2176198,07691619
Slovenia14,473+794192+26,5727,70956293,7696,96192
Finland13,849+294351+09,1004,39871,328,1272,49863
Sudan13,724+0836+06,7646,1240031119
Namibia12,326+0131+010,4261,7694117,0524,82551
Guinea11,538+2070+010,4471,0212440,0088725
Maldives11,232+037+010,20199412150,74320,67168
Mozambique11,080+075+08,8362,1690167,8163522
DRC11,052+0303+010,357392001223
Luxembourg11,010+0135+08,4712,4044945,91917,504215
Uganda10,788+9797+07,0663,6250524,9662342
Tajikistan10,574+4180+09,617877001,1018
French Guiana10,268+069+09,995204571,79034,118229
Haiti8,976+0231+07,3031,442030,93878420
Gabon8,884+054+08,4523783213,2383,96424
Jamaica8,321+0173+03,9514,1971288,8932,80658
Zimbabwe8,159+0232+07,6832440162,95854716
Lithuania7,928+202118+53,2764,53423905,9292,92544
Angola7,829+0248+03,0314,5502985,2132367
Cabo Verde7,800+087+06,6201,0932387,48013,983156
Mauritania7,621+0163+07,355103384,4071,62635
Guadeloupe7,122+096+02,1994,8273562,31317,799240
Cuba6,258+0127+05,7803513749,92455311
Malawi5,861+1182+14,757922458,2253049
Swaziland5,788+0116+05,4272451945,5704,973100
Bahamas5,773+0123+03,3392,31110731,00714,638312
Sri Lanka5,685+6013+03,4572,2150383,9612650
Botswana5,609+021+09154,6731267,5172,3719
Djibouti5,469+061+05,37929082,4495,51161
Nicaragua5,353+0154+04,2259740080523
Trinidad and Tobago5,298+097+03,6961,5051431,5793,78269
Hong Kong5,262+5105+04,996161123,587,01970014
Congo5,156+092+03,8871,1770092817
Syrian Arab Republic5,134+0251+01,5653,3180029114
Suriname5,133+0109+04,95965517,1918,726185
Equatorial Guinea5,074+483+04,95437164,1703,58259
Rwanda4,992+034+04,7971610535,7823833
Réunion4,921+017+04,4454591735,4195,48519
Malta4,871+13446+13,2821,5436303,01611,023104
Central African Republic4,856+062+01,9242,870232,7111,00013
French Polynesia4,548+016+03,2021,3302026,35516,16257
Aruba4,334+034+04,040260436,68040,541318
Iceland4,193+9211+02,9301,2523329,59812,26332
Mayotte4,159+043+02,9641,152313,00015,137157
Estonia4,127+4271+33,2707861245,0363,11054
Somalia3,890+099+03,089702002436
Guyana3,765+0111+02,7499051217,1354,780141
Thailand3,700+959+03,4911501977,854530
Gambia3,649+0118+02,649882018,2791,49848
Andorra3,623+062+02,2731,28822137,45746,868802
Latvia3,609+11547+31,3412,2219395,1421,92025
Mali3,407+0132+02,588687066,4171676
South Sudan2,847+055+01,2901,502012,0442535
Belize2,833+2045+11,6921,096519,3517,087113
Cyprus2,687+025+01,4441,2182435,5682,22121
Uruguay2,560+051+02,1213885283,90473615
Benin2,496+041+02,3301250238,1052043
Guinea-Bissau2,403+041+01,818544501,21321
Burkina Faso2,387+065+01,802520001133
Sierra Leone2,331+073+01,760498002909
Martinique2,257+024+0982,1351942,5046,01664
Togo2,071+051+01,5414790107,7612486
Yemen2,056+0597+01,338121006820
New Zealand1,887+125+01,8293301,034,6033775
Lesotho1,833+042+0961830021,29185420
Chad1,390+093+01,19410300846
Liberia1,381+082+01,27128230,33227116
Niger1,211+069+01,12814930,663503
Vietnam1,141+135+01,0466001,246,480120
Sao Tome and Principe933+015+08982005,6834,23468
Channel Islands767+048+0659602138,9934,399275
San Marino766+042+06883628,60422,5611,237
Sint Maarten756+022+06755964,77117,572511
Curaçao751+01+0458292110,6144,5716
Diamond Princess712+013+0659404000
Turks and Caicos Islands698+06+0689313,82917,955154
Papua New Guinea581+07+054133027,003650
Gibraltar577+00+0462115657,54717,1280
Burundi549+01+049751044,526460
Taiwan543+37+049541099,367230
Saint Martin531+08+0380143115,80113,664206
Tanzania509+021+01833057080
Comoros502+07+048510005748
Faroe Islands488+30+0472160147,0799,9760
Eritrea452+00+038864001270
Mauritius419+010+0379300260,9733298
Isle of Man348+024+03213015,2424,086282
Bhutan330+30+0301290160,0894260
Mongolia326+20+031214182,472990
Cambodia285+20+028050165,994170
Monaco268+02+022244251,9536,81551
Liechtenstein235+111+01429262,2006,15826
Cayman Islands235+01+021222144,4863,56315
Barbados222+07+020312030,60277224
Bermuda185+09+01724074,3532,974145
Caribbean Netherlands150+03+01212602,8905,704114
Seychelles149+00+0148105,2001,5120
Brunei147+03+01431065,0833357
Antigua and Barbuda119+03+01011503,2041,21231
St. Barth72+00+0551703,3477,2830
British Virgin Islands71+01+070005,1932,34433
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines67+00+064305,9936030
Macao46+00+046004,238710
Saint Lucia36+00+027909,1321960
Dominica33+00+029403,9554580
Fiji32+02+0300011,771362
Timor-Leste29+00+028109,720220
Holy See (Vatican City State)27+00+015120033,6660
Grenada27+00+024306,2522400
New Caledonia27+00+0270015,134940
Lao People's Democratic Republic23+00+0221060,56530
Saint Kitts and Nevis19+00+019002,8283560
Saint Pierre Miquelon16+00+012402,2222,7660
Greenland16+00+014209,6272820
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13+00+013002,6823,7040
Montserrat13+01+012004832,604200
Western Sahara10+01+08100172
MS Zaandam9+02+0 70000
Solomon Islands3+00+0 309640
Anguilla3+00+03001,3291990
Wallis and Futuna1+00+0 100890

Note: The data displayed on this website is collected from various sources in public domain. This information is with NO Warranty.